Privacy Policy

I attach great importance to the protection of your data and the protection of your privacy. In the following I am therefore informing you about the collection and use of personal data when using my website. You can print out or save the following document by using the usual functionality of your Internet browser (usually “File”, “Save as” or “Print”).

Responsible for data processing

Responsible for data processing and therefore the contact person for the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act and service provider within the meaning of the Telemedia Act is: Philipp Gieseler, Emser Straße 103, 12051 Berlin

Anonymous data collection on the website

You can visit my website without giving any personal information. In this context, I do not save any personal data. In order to improve my offer, I may only evaluate statistical data that do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

Objection

If you want to object to the collection, processing or use of your data in accordance with this data protection declaration in whole or for individual measures, you can send your objection by e-mail or letter to the contact details mentioned above. In the event of a general objection, however, the use of the services is no longer possible.

Collection of personal data

I do not collect any personal data when using the website for informational purposes, with the exception of the data that your browser transmits to enable you to visit the website. These are: IP address, date and time of the request, time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), content of the request (specific page), access status / HTTP status code, amount of data transferred, website from which the request comes, browser, Operating system and its interface, language and version of the browser. The IP addresses of the users are deleted or anonymized after the end of their use. In the case of anonymization, the IP addresses are changed in such a way that the individual details about personal or factual circumstances can no longer be assigned to a specific or identifiable natural person or only with a disproportionately large amount of time, costs and manpower.

SSL encryption

In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, I use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) over HTTPS.

Social Media

There is a link to LinkedIn on my pages, via which my profile on LinkedIn can be reached. Information on data processing and information on data protection by LinkedIn can be found at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. LinkedIn is only linked here and not integrated as a plugin. There is therefore no data transmission when you visit my website.

I also link my presence on Xing. Information on data processing and information on data protection by Xing can be found at https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung. Xing is also only linked here and not integrated as a plugin. A data transfer when you visit my website does not take place here either.

Transfer of data

I will only pass on your data to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of contract processing or billing or if you have given your prior consent. These data may only be used by my service providers to fulfill their task. The service providers are carefully selected by me and commissioned in writing. Any other use of the information is not permitted.

information, correction and deletion

According to the BDSG, you have a right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of data. If you would like information about your stored data or further information regarding this data protection declaration, please send your request by email or post to the contact details given above.


Deutsche Version:

Ich lege größten Wert auf den Schutz Ihrer Daten und die Wahrung Ihrer Privatsphäre. Nachstehend informiere ich Sie deshalb über die Erhebung und Verwendung persönlicher Daten bei Nutzung meiner Webseite. Sie können das nachfolgende Dokument ausdrucken oder speichern, indem Sie die übliche Funktionalität Ihres Internetbrowsers (dort meist „Datei“ „Speichern unter“ oder „Drucken“) nutzen.

Für die Datenverarbeitung verantwortlich

Für die Datenverarbeitung verantwortlich und damit Ansprechpartner für die Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten im Sinne des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes sowie Diensteanbieter im Sinne des Telemediengesetzes ist: Philipp Gieseler, Emser Straße 103, 12051 Berlin

Anonyme Datenerhebung auf der Website

Sie können meine Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Ich speichere in diesem Zusammenhang keinerlei persönliche Daten. Um mein Angebot zu verbessern, werte ich gegebenenfalls lediglich statistische Daten aus, die keinen Rückschluss auf Ihre Person erlauben.

Widerspruch

Sofern Sie der Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer Daten nach Maßgabe dieser Datenschutzerklärung insgesamt oder für einzelne Maßnahmen widersprechen wollen, können Sie Ihren Widerspruch per E-Mail oder Brief an die oben genannten Kontaktdaten senden. Bei einem generellen Widerspruch ist jedoch die Nutzung der Dienste nicht mehr möglich.

Erhebung personenbezogener Daten

Ich erhebe keine personenbezogenen Daten bei der bloß informatorischen Nutzung der Website, mit Ausnahme der Daten, die Ihr Browser übermittelt, um Ihnen den Besuch der Website zu ermöglichen. Diese sind: IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit der Anfrage, Zeitzonendifferenz zur Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), Inhalt der Anforderung (konkrete Seite), Zugriffsstatus/HTTP-Statuscode, jeweils übertragene Datenmenge, Website, von der die Anforderung kommt, Browser, Betriebssystem und dessen Oberfläche, Sprache und Version des Browsers. Die IP-Adressen der Nutzer werden nach Beendigung der Nutzung gelöscht oder anonymisiert. Bei einer Anonymisierung werden die IP-Adressen derart geändert, dass die Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse nicht mehr oder nur mit einem unverhältnismäßig großen Aufwand an Zeit, Kosten und Arbeitskraft einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person zugeordnet werden können.

SSL-Verschlüsselung

Um die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten bei der Übertragung zu schützen, verwenden ich dem aktuellen Stand der Technik entsprechende Verschlüsselungsverfahren (z. B. SSL) über HTTPS.

Social Media

Auf meinen Seiten befindet sich ein Link zu LinkedIn, über welchen mein Profil bei LinkedIn erreicht werden kann. Informationen zur Datenverarbeitung und Hinweise zum Datenschutz durch LinkedIn finden Sie unter https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. LinkedIn ist hier lediglich verlinkt und nicht als Plugin eingebunden. Eine Datenübermittlung bei Besuch meiner Website findet daher nicht statt.

Zudem verlinke ich außerdem meine Präsenz bei Xing. Informationen zur Datenverarbeitung und Hinweise zum Datenschutz durch Xing finden Sie unter https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung. Auch Xing ist hier lediglich verlinkt und nicht als Plugin eingebunden. Eine Datenübermittlung bei Besuch meiner Website findet auch hier nicht statt.

Weitergabe von Daten

Ich gebe ihre Daten nur an Dritte weiter, wenn dies zum Zweck der Vertragsabwicklung oder Abrechnung erforderlich ist oder Sie zuvor eingewilligt haben. Diese Daten dürfen von meinen Dienstleistern lediglich zur Erfüllung ihrer Aufgabe verwendet werden. Die Dienstleister werden von mir sorgfältig ausgewählt und schriftlich beauftragt. Eine anderweitige Nutzung der Informationen ist nicht gestattet.

Auskunft, Berichtigung und Löschung

Sie haben nach dem BDSG u.a. ein Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie gegebenenfalls ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung oder Löschung von Daten. Wenn sie eine Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten oder weitergehende Informationen bezüglich dieser Datenschutzerklärung wünschen, richten Sie Ihre Anfrage bitte per E-Mail oder per Post an die oben genannten Kontaktdaten.